The Future Awards Africa Full List of Winners | OYA Magazine

The Future Awards Africa Full List of Winners

By on December 19, 2016

By Oyamag

The 2016 edition of The Future Awards Africa held last night, Sunday, December 18th at The Federal Palace Hotel, Victoria Island, Lagos.

 

The 11th edition of the event themed ‘Shaping The Future’ was graced by Nigeria’s most influential individuals from business to politics, entertainment, media and other walks of life.

The ‘Key Players’ who are transforming our nation were recognized for their outstanding and brilliant performances in their chosen field,

Check out the 2016 TFAA full winners list below:

Prize for Acting

Adesuwa Etomi, 30

Somkele Iyamah Idhalama, 28 – WINNER

Rahama Sadau, 24

Seun Ajayi, 31

Daniel K Daniel, 30

Prize for Fashion

Adebayo Oke-Lawal, 26 – WINNER

Wanger Ayu, 30

Ogugua Okonkwo, 29

Jane Micheal Ekanem, 30

Sandra Itu,  28

 

Prize for Beauty

Joycee Awojoodu, 28

Kehinde Smith, 25

Iroghama B. Obuoforibo, 31

Olajide David ‘ST.OLA’ Okerayi, 25

Theodora ‘Doranne’ Anne Mogo, 27 – WINNER

Prize for Music

Yemi Alade, 27 – WINNER

Oluwatosin ‘Mr Eazi’ Ajibade, 25

Folarin ‘Falz’ Falana, 26

Oluwatobiloba “Kiss Danielz” Daniel Anidugbe, 23

Augustine ‘Tekno’ Miles Kelechi, 22

 

Prize in Professional Service

Ify Afe, 29

Kenneth Okwor, 24

Solomon Ojeagbase, 30

Dr Salihu Dasuki Nakande, 29 – WINNER

Chidiogo Akunyili, 31

Prize in Business

Seun Sangoleye, 30

Yasmin Bello-Osagie/Afua Osei, 27/29

Seyi Abolaji, 32

Ifeanyi Orajaka, 28 – WINNER

Affiong William, 30

Prize in Sports

Seye Ogunlewe, 25

Odion Ighalo, 27

Omolayo Bose, 27

Kehinde Paul, 28 – WINNER

Kelechi Promise Iheanacho, 20

Prize for Education

Olumide Ogunlana and Chukwuwezam Obanor, 26/27

Ezeakor Chineye, 28

Arese Ugwu, 31

Godwin Benson, 27 – WINNER

Izunna Okafor, 22

Prize for Technology

Shola Akinlade, 31

Olaniran Abiola, 27 – WINNER

Oluyomi Ojo, 25

Andrew Airelobhegbei, 23

Dele Bakare, 27‎

Prize for New Media

Tosin Ajibade, 29 – WINNER

Femi Bakare and Adeyeri Michael, 26/27

Ebenezer Wikina, 23

Bizzle Oshikoya, 30

Bashir Ahmed, 25

 

Prize for Media Enterprise

Bankole Oluwafemi, 29

Adaora Mbelu, 30

Bidemi Zakariyau, 27 – WINNER

Fatima Togbe, 29

Samuel Ajiboye, 25

Prize in Public Service

Asuquo Ekpenyong, 31 – WINNER

Aliyu Giwa, 31

Esther Agbarakwe, 31

Obieze Nwanna Nzewunwa, 31

Ruqayya Nasir, Sani 28

 

Prize for Arts & Culture

Emmanuel Oyeleke, 29

Ndidi Emiefele, 29

Aderenle Sonariwo, 29 – WINNER

Osa Okunkpolor, 27

Eniola Idera Wunmi, 23

Prize for Creative Professional

Obi ‘DJ Obi’ Ajuonuma, 26

Florence ‘DJ Cuppy’ Ifeoluwa Otedola, 24

Evans Akanno, 27 – WINNER

Isioma Osaje, 25

George Okoro, 30

Prize for Advocacy

Wadi Ben-Hiki, 19

Bukola Bolarinwa, 28 – WINNER

Samson Itodo, 30

Toks Bakare, 31

Imrana Alhaji Buba, 23

Prize in Agriculture

Julius Adewopo, 31 – WINNER

Abamu Joseph, 25

Shola Ladoja, 31

Hamman Yerima Wabi, 24

Ronke Aderinoye, 30

Prize for Screen Producer

Chukwuka Egorh/James Omokwe, 28/32

Mary Remmy Njoku, 31

Asurf Oluseyi, 32

Adeola Oshikojo, 30 – WINNER

Usman Ahmad Kabara, 31

Prize for Journalism

Fisayo Soyombo, 27

Eromo Egbejule, 26

Ogechi Ekeanyanwu, 31

Yemisi Adegoke, 28

Chika Sandra Oduah, 30 – WINNER

Prize for On Air Personality (Visual)

Bolanle Olukanni, 27 – WINNER

Stephanie Coker, 27

Ehis Okoguale, 29

Chukwuebuka ‘Chuey chu’ Okoye, 25

Victor Mathias, 29

Prize for On Air Personality (Audio)

Rolake Bello, 30

Ayo Thomson, 28 – WINNER

Mohammed Yusuf Suleiman, (Mowiz) 29

Oluwakemi ‘Kemi Smallz’ Itari Catherine, 28

Jennifer Nzewunwah,  30

Prize for Young Person of the Year

Mark Okoye, 30 – WINNER

Ayodeji Ibrahim ‘Wizkid’ Balogun, 27

John Boyega, 24

Iyeh Kennedy, 21

Dr. Oluwo Adedunmola, 24

Comments

comments

About oyamag

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *